Athletics

HALL OF FAME INDUCTION

On Sunday, January 31, 2016 the John Burroughs football program and former coach Jim Lemen were both inducted into the Missouri Sports Hall of Fame in Springfield, MO.  The Burroughs football program stands alone in the St. Louis area with their 9 State Championships, and Coach Lemen guided the Bombers to eight of those.  With a career record of 238-123-4, Coach Lemen compiled the 16th most wins in Missouri high school football history. 

Congratulations to Coach Lemen and to everyone who has played a role in the storied JBS football program on this wonderful and well-deserved honor. 

12605317_10153685747380379_4194582389037463151_o-1.jpg

STATE CHAMPS!

Congratulations to the 2015 JBS varsity football squad on bringing home the 9th State Championship in Burroughs history!  The Bombers defeated Odessa 30-6 on November 28th at the Edward Jones Dome to cap off a 14-1 season.  You can read all about the exciting championship game right HERE

STATE CHAMPS!  

Congratulations to the girls varsity tennis team, who captured the state championship by defeating MICDS in Springfield, MO on Oct 15th.  You can read all about the amazing drama-filled day right HERE.

Be Sure to Follow JBS Athletics on Social Media

If you're looking for the quickest and most efficient ways to follow JBS Athletics, please give "JBS Athletics" a follow on Facebook and @JBSAthletics a follow on Twitter.  

Burroughs Named as Finalist for "Program of the Year" in the Small Schools Division by the Post-Dispatch.

Congratulations to all of the Bomber student-athletes, coaches, parents and fans on making the 2014-2015 campaign such a success.  As a result, the Bombers have been named as a finalist by the St. Louis Post-Dispatch as one of the top small school athletic programs in the area.  You can read all about it right here.

  ezekiel-elliott-si-cover-4623cabcb88e22d7.jpg

New Google Calendar for Team Schedules

In an effort to bring you more accurate and timely information regarding team schedules, game times, changes and more - we are excited to announce the use of Google Calendars for every sport and level.  This is a developing transition but you can test the waters by clicking here and scrolling to the bottom of the page to your desired team / level. 

Latest Scores

Tues, Feb 9

Ice Hockey vs. Priory L 4-2

Girls C Basketball vs. Notre Dame L 30-15

Mon, Feb 8

Boys V Basketball vs. Priory L 42-41

Boys JV Basketball vs. Priory W 40-36

Thurs, Feb 4

Girls C Basketball vs. Luth South L 31-12

Tues, Feb 2

Girls V Basketball vs. Valley Park W 44-14

Boys V Basketball vs. LHSN W 52-43

Boys JV Basketball vs. LHSN W 47-25

Girls C Basketball vs. Viz L 27-20

Fri, Jan 29

Girls C Basketball vs. U City W 23-14

Wed, Jan 27

Boys V Basketball vs. Priory W 52-44

Boys JV Basketball vs. Priory W 43-36

Girls C Basketball vs. Whitfield W 33-23

Mon, Jan 25

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Villa L 32-26

Fri, Jan 22

Ice Hockey vs. MICDS W 3-2

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Windsor L (OT)

Boys JV Basketball vs. Windsor W 54-39

Wed, Jan 20

Girls V Basketabll vs. WCA W 51-44

Tues, Jan 19

Boys V Basketball vs. Ladue L 60-45

Boys JV Basketball vs. Ladue L 44-42

Boys C Basketball vs. Ladue L

Friday, Jan 15

Boys V Basketball vs. MICDS L 59-47

Girls V Basketball vs. MICDS L

Thurs, Jan 14

Boys JV Basketball vs. MICDS 40-32

Girls C Basketball vs. St. Joe's L 27-17

Wed, Jan 13

Boys Wrestling vs. Liberty W 48-36

Boys Wrestling vs. LSC W 51-24

Boys Wrestling vs. St. Mary's W 48-24

Girls C Basketball vs. JFK L 23-16

Sat, Jan 9

Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Whitfield W

Fri, Jan 8

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Brentwood W

Thurs, Jan 7

Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Ladue W 4-3

Wed, Jan 6

Girls V Swimming vs. MICDS W

Girls C Basketball vs. Luth St. Charles L

Tues, Jan 5

Boys V Basketball vs. Clayton W 46-43

Boys JV Basketball vs. Clayton L 36-33

Mon, Dec 4

Girls V Basketball vs. Roosevelt W 58-17

Tues, Dec 8

Ice Hockey vs. MICDS L 3-1

Wed, Dec 9

Boys V Basketball vs. Crossroads W 55-30

Tues, Dec 8

Ice Hockey vs. MICDS L 3-1

Wed, Dec 9

Boys V Basketball vs. Crossroads W 55-30

Tues, Dec 8

Ice Hockey vs. MICDS L 3-1

Mon, Dec 7

Girls C Basketball vs. FZN W 24-19

Sat, Dec 5

Boys V Wrestling vs. JBS Tourney - 5th Place

Fri, Dec 4

Boys V Basketball vs. Melville W 56-42

Thurs, Dec 3

Boys JV Basketball vs. Affton W 50-42

Boys JV Basketball vs. Affton W 50-42

Girls V Swimming vs. Borgia & Luth St. Charles W 171-72-0

Wed, Dec 2

Girls C Basketball vs. St. Dominic L 28-6

Boys V Basketball vs. Windsor L 56-51

Boys C Basketball vs. Logos W 36-13

Tues, Dec 1

Boys JV Basketball vs. Bayless W 43-13

Girls C Basketball vs. Luth St. Charles L 32-15

Boys C Basketball vs. Luth North L 44-35

Boys V Wrestling vs. Luth South & Christian O'F W 60-18 & 60-16

Sat, Nov 28

Boys V Football vs. Odessa W 30-6

Sat, Nov 21

Boys V Football vs. Blair Oaks W 31-18

Sat, Nov 14

Boys V Football vs. Park Hills W 42-7

Sat, Nov 7

Boys V Football vs. MSB W 40-14

Wed, Oct 28

Girls V FH vs. Nerinx W 6-0

Boys V Soccer vs. DuBourg L 1-0

Sat, Oct 24

Boys V Soccer vs. MRH W 1-0

Girls V Field Hockey vs. Whitfield W 5-0

Boys V Football vs. Normandy W 42-0

Thurs, Oct 23

Boys JV Soccer vs. Priory W 1-0 (Tourney Champs)

Tues, Oct 20

Boys V Soccer vs. Priory L 2-1

Boys JV Soccer vs. WCA W 1-0

Fri, Oct 16

Boys V Football vs. Christian O'Fallon W 44-6

Thurs, Oct 15

Girls V Tennis vs. MICDS W 5-3 - STATE CHAMPS

Girls V Tennis vs. Pembroke Hill W 5-4

Boys V Soccer vs. LHSN W 10-0

Boys C Soccer vs. LHSN W 3-0

Wed, Oct 14

Girls V Volleyball vs. U City W 25-14, 25-16

Girls JV Volleyball vs. U City W 25-17, 27-25

Tues, Oct 13

Girls V FH vs. Marquette W 4-0

Boys V Soccer vs. WCA W 1-0 (PKs)

Boys JV Soccer vs. WCA W 3-0

Mon, Oct 12

Boys JV Football vs. Bayless W 20-0

Girls V Volleyball vs. Whitfield L 25-10, 25-19

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Whitfield W 23-25, 25-23, 25-22

Girls C Volleyball vs. Whitfield L 25-20, 24-26, 11-15

Sat, Oct 10

Boys V Football vs. Lift for Life W 41-14

Fri, Oct 9

Boys V Soccer vs. St. Mary's W 1-0

Thurs, Oct 8

Boys JV Soccer vs. Ladue W 3-0

Girls V Volleyball vs. Luth South L 25-12, 25-15

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Luth South L 25-7, 25-12

Wed, Oct 7

Boys V Soccer vs. Chaminade T 0-0

Tues, Oct 6

Girls V FH vs. Lafayette W 5-1

Girls V Volleyball vs Prin W 25-14, 25-19

Boys JV Soccer vs. Priory L 1-0

Boys C Soccer vs. St. Mary's L 2-0

Monday, Oct 5

Boys V Soccer vs. PWC W 2-1

Girls V Volleyball vs Prin W 25-14, 25-19

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Prin W 25-16, 25-14

Saturday, Oct 3

Boys V Football vs. WCA L 27-14

Girls JV2 FH vs Lafayette W 6-0

Girls JV2 FH vs. Summit W 2-1

Thurs, Oct 1

Boys V Soccer vs. Prin L 2-0

Boys JV Soccer vs. Prin W 3-0

Girls V Volleyball vs Clayton W 25-13, 25-19

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Clayton W 25-20, 25-18

Girls C Volleyball vs. Clayton W 25-10, 25-22

Wed, Sept 30

Girls V Tennis vs. Clayton W 5-0 (District Champs)

Girls V Field Hockey vs. Rosati Cain W 1-0

Girls V Volleyball vs. WCA L 26-24, 27-25

Mon, Sept 28

Girls V Field Hockey vs. Ursuline W 5-0

Girls V Volleyball vs. WCA L 24-26, 25-27

Girls JV Volleyball vs. WCA L 18-25, 25-17, 15-25

Girls C Volleyball vs. WCA L 25-16, 25-22

Sat, Sept 26

Boys V Football vs. MICDS W 35-7

Boys V Soccer vs. MICDS W 3-0

Boys JV Soccer vs. MICDS T 1-1

Girls V Field Hockey L 6-1

Girls JV Field Hockey vs. MICDS L

Girls V Tennis vs. MICDS L 6-3

Girls V Volleyball vs. MICDS L 27-25, 25-22

Girls JV Volleyball vs. MICDS L 25-20, 25-23

Friday, Sept 25

Boys C Soccer vs. MICDS L 2-1

Boys JV Football vs. MICDS L 35-0

Girls JV@ FH vs. Kirkwood T 0-0

Mon, Sept 21

Boys V Soccer vs. Whitfield W 3-0

Girls V FH vs. Whitfield W 5-0

Girls JV2 FH vs. WCA W 3-0

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Ladue L 25-16, 25-23

Girls C Volleyball vs. Ladue W 25-18, 25-15

Girls V Tennis vs. Clayton W 9-0

Sat, Sept 19

Boys V Football vs. LHSN W 53-12

Girls JV2 FH vs. Edwardsville W 4-0

Girls V Tennis vs. Prin W 7-2

Thurs, Sept 17

Girls V Volleyball vs. Notre Dame L 25-21, 24-26, 18-25

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Notre Dame L 25-22, 25-18

Girls C Volleyball vs. Notre Dame W 27-25, 25-8

Wed, Sept 16

Boys V Soccer vs. DeSmet W 1-0 (OT)

Girls V FH vs. Cor Jesu W 2-0

Girls V Tennis vs St. Joe's W 7-2

Tues, Sept 15

Girls V FH vs. Cor Jesu W 2-0

Girls V Volleyball vs. JFK W 25-15, 25-21

Girls JV Volleyball vs. JFK W 25-22, 25-23

Sat, Sept 12

Boys V Soccer vs. Southern Boone T 1-1

Girls V Tennis vs. Ladue W 9-0

Fri, Sept 11

Boys V Soccer vs. Pembroke Hill W 2-0

Boys C Soccer vs. School of Med W 1-0

Girls V Field Hockey vs. WCA W 8-0

Girls JV Field Hockey vs. WCA W 3-0

Boys V Football vs. Luth South W 35-14

Thurs, Sept 10

Girls V Field Hockey vs. St. Joe's W 3-0

Girls JV Field Hockey vs. St. Joe's L 3-0

Wed, Sept 9

Girls V Volleyball vs. Viz L 25-19, 25-18

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Viz W 25-18, 25-13

Boys C Soccer vs. St. Mary's

Tues, Sept 8

Boys V Soccer vs. Luth South W 2-0

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Villa L 25-15, 25-15

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Villa L 25-21, 25-15

Girls C Volleyball vs. Villa W 25-22, 15-25, 15-11

Boys JV Football vs. Priory W 34-6

Mon, Sept 7

Girls JV Field Hockey vs. Cor Jesu L 4-0

Sun, Sept 6

Girls V Field Hockey vs. Milwaukee W 1-0

Sat, Sept 5

Girls V Field Hockey vs. St. Joe's W 2-0

Boys V Football vs. Priory 48-14

Fri, Sept 4

Boys V Soccer vs. St. Pius W 3-1

Boys JV Soccer vs. St. Pius W 3-0

Girls V Field Hockey vs. Lake Forest W 4-1

Girls V Volleyball vs. Barat W 25-5, 25-21

Thurs, Sept 3

Girls V Field Hockey vs. Villa L 2-0

Wed, Sept 2

Girls V Volleyball vs. Maplewood W 25-22, 25-20

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Mapleoowd W 25-11, 25-23

Girls C Volleyball vs. Maplewood W 27-25, 25-13

Tues, Sept 1

Boys C Football vs. Clayton L 18-12

Girls V Field Hockey vs Viz W 5-0

Girls JV Field Hockey vs Viz L 3-1

Girls V Volleyball vs Ritenour W

Girls JV Volleyball vs Ritenour W 25-11, 25-23

Girls C Volleyball vs. Ritenour W 25-12, 25-9

Sat, Aug 29

Boys V Soccer vs. Priory W 2-0

Boys V Football vs. Roosevelt W 77-8

Girls V Tennis vs. Villa L 5-4

Girls V Volleyball vs. Luth North W 25-16, 25-18

Girls C Volleyball - Tied for 3rd in Metro League Tourney

Girls JV2 FH vs Nerinx L 1-0

Girls JV2 FH vs Cor Jesu L 3-0

Thurs, Aug 27

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Luth North W 25-8, 25-20

Girls C Volleyball vs. Luth North L 25-17, 25-21

Tues, Aug 25

Boys V Soccer vs. Prin W 2-0

Boys C Soccer vs. Vianney L 2-1

Girls V Volleyball vs. Haz Cen L 18-25, 25-21, 25-27

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Haz Cen W 25-20, 22-25, 15-13

Girls V Tennis vs. WCA W 6-3

Sat, Aug 22

Boys V Football vs. Cardinal Ritter W 33-6

Sat, Aug 22

Boys V Football vs. Cardinal Ritter W 33-6

Tues, Aug 25

Boys V Soccer vs. Prin W 2-0

Girls V Volleyball vs. Haz Cen L 18-25, 25-21, 25-27

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Haz Cen W 25-20, 22-25, 15-13

Sat, Aug 22

Boys V Football vs. Cardinal Ritter W 33-6

Fri, Aug 21

Boys V Soccer vs. Luth North W 7-0

Tues, May 19

Girls V Lax vs. WCA W 12-10

Boys V Basbeall vs. Priory L 6-5

Mon, May 18

Girls V Soccer vs. JFK W 2-1

Sat, May 16

Boys V Baseball vs. UCity W 10-6

Girls V Lax vs. Parkway Central W 13-1

Wed, May 13

Girls V Lax vs. O'Fallon W 9-8

Tues, May 12

Boys V Baseball vs. WCA L 13-1

Sat, May 9

Boys JV Baseball vs. Ladue W 11-2

Boys V Baseball vs. Ladue 2-2 (Weather suspended)

Tues, May 5

Boys V Baseball vs. Prin W 8-1

Girls JV Soccer vs. JFK T 0-0

Mon,May 4

Girls V Lax vs. Villa W 12-3

Sat, May 2

Boys V Baseball vs. Prin W 7-0

Boys JV Baseball vs. Prin W 19-1

Fri, May 1

Boys V Baseball vs.Clayon W 6-0

Boys JV Baseball vs. Clayton W 18-0

Girls V Soccer vs. Prin W 2-1

Thurs, April 30

Girls V Lac vs Cor Jesu W 11-10 (3OT)

Girls JV Lax vs. Cor Jesu L

Boys V Tennis vs. Luth North W 9-0

Wednesday, April 29

Boys V Baseball vs. Luth North W 15-5

Girls V Soccer vs. Clayton L 2-1

Girls JV Soccer vs. Clayon T 0-0

Boys JV Tennis vs. DeSmet W 4-2

Tues, April 28

Girls V lax vs. Ursuline W 15-4

Girls JV Lax vs. Ursuline W 14-2

Boys JV Tennis vs. Prin W 3-2

Mon, April 27

Boys V Baseball vs. Webster L 4-0

Boys JV Baseball vs. WCA L 15-0

Boys V Tennis vs. Prin W 9-0

Sat, April 25

Boys V Baseball vs. Hartville W 7-6

Boys V Baseball vs. Camdenton W 2-1 

Boys JV Baseball vs. Webster W 10-9

Friday, April 24

Boys V Baseball vs. Joplin W 7-6

Boys V Baseball vs. Lebanon L 3-0 

Girls V Soccer vs. Luth North W 1-0

Girls JV Soccer vs. Luth North W 2-0

Wed, April 22

Boys V Baseball vs. MICDS W 5-4

Boys JV Baseball vs. MICDS W 11-2

Girls V Lax vs. Lafayette L 8-7

Girls JV Lax vs. Lafayette L 10-5

Mon, April 20

Girls V Lax vs. WCA W 10-9

Boys V Baseball vs. LHSN W 3-0

Sat, April 18

Boys V Baseball vs. LHSS L 11-4, 7-2

Boys JV Baseball vs. LHSS W 7-3, L 10-6

Fri, April 17

Girls V Soccer vs. Whitfield W 2-1 (OT)

Wed, April 15

Girls V Soccer vs. MICDS L 6-0

Girls JV Soccer vs. MICDS L 3-1

Tues, April 14

Girls V Lax vs. Eureka L 10-8 (OT)

Girls JV Lax vs. Eureka T 8-8

Mon, April 14

Boys V Baseball vs. MICDS W 10-1

Boys JV Baseball vs. MICDS T 3-3

Tues, April 7

Girls JV Lax vs. Confluence W 6-0

Mon, April 6

Girls V Lax vs. Webster W 13-5

Girls JV Lax vs. Webster W 10-8

Boys V Baseball vs. Chaminade L 10-2

Boys JV Baseball vs. Chaminade L

Wed, April 1

Boys V Baseball vs. Pattonville L 11-0

Girls V Soccer vs. Villa W 2-1

Girls JV Soccer vs. Villa L 4-0

Tues, March 31

Boys V Baseball vs. Priory W 5-4

Boys JV Baseball vs. Priory W 11-0

Tues, Feb 24

Boys V Basketball vs. Brentwood W 43-28

Mon, Feb 23

Girls V Basketball vs. Valley Park W 41-19

Thurs, Feb 19

Boys JV Basketball vs. MICDS W 44-28

Boys C Basketball vs. MICDS W 44-43

Girls JV Basketball vs. MICDS L

Wed, Feb 18

Boys V Basketball vs. WCA L

Boys JV Basketball vs. WCA L 37-29

Boys C Basketball vs. WCA W 63-57

Tues, Feb 17

Girls V Basketball vs. Clayton W 40-37

Girls JV Basketball vs. Clayton L

Mon, Feb 16

Co-ed Ice Hockey vs. FZE W 6-2 (Founder's Cup Champs!)

Fri, Feb 13

Co-ed Ice Hockey vs. FH W

Boys V Basketball vs. Prin L 53-46

Boys JV Basketball vs. Prin W 45-37

Boys C Basketball vs. Prin W 56-27

Boys JV Basketball vs. Brentwood L 41-31

Wed, Feb 11

Girls V Swimming vs. Metro League W 490-481

Boys V Basketball vs. Brentwood W 51-40

Boys JV Basketball vs. Brentwood L 41-31

Mon, Feb 9

Girls V Basketball vs. Notre Dame L

Girls JV Basketball vs. Notre Dame L

Girls C Basketball vs. Notre Dame W 33-30

Boys V Basketball vs. Priory L 38-31

Boys JV Basketball vs. Priory W 50-25

Boys C Basketball vs. Priory W 62-42

Fri, Feb 6

Co-ed Ice Hockey W 3-1

Tues, Feb 3

Girls V Basketball vs. Valley Park W 38-18

Girls JV Basketball vs. Valley Park L

Girls C Basketball vs. Rosati Kain L 33-30

Boys V Basketball vs. LHSN L 45-42

Boys JV Basketball vs. LHSN W 43-27

Boys Wrestling vs. UCity W 39-30

Fri, Jan 30

Ice Hockey vs. Priory W 3-2

Boys V Basketball vs. WCA L 60-45

Boys JV Basketball vs. WCA W

Boys C Basketball vs. WCA W 40-37

Girls V Basketball vs. Rosati Kain W 41-35

Girls C Basketball vs. Parkway Central W 35-4

Thurs, Jan 29

Boys C Basketball vs. Whitfield W 40-31

Wed, Jan 28

Wrestling vs. Potosi W 46-20

Wrestling vs. Maplewood L 42-24

Boys JV Basketball vs. Priory W 41-35

Boys C Basketball vs. Priory W 46-39

Girls C Basketball vs. Whitfield L 32-29

Tues, Jan 27

Girls V Basketball vs. Villa L 41-35

Mon, Jan 26

Boys JV Basketball vs. DuBourg W 44-32

Boys C Basketball vs. DuBourg W 59-29

Thurs, Jan 22

Girls V Basketball vs. Lift For Life W 57-39

Wed, Jan 21

Girls V Basketball vs, WCA L 47-26

Girls JV Basketball vs. WCA L 33-18

Boys V Wrestling vs. Christian O'Fallon W 45-30

Boys C Basketball vs. Ladue L 52-26

Tues, Jan 20

Boys V Basketball vs. Ladue L 66-45

Boys JV Basketball vs. Ladue L 55-25

Boys C Basketball vs. Ladue L 52-26

Fri, Jan 16

Boys V Basketball vs. MICDS L 52-50

Girls V Basketball vs. MICDS L 70-24

Thurs, Jan 15

Boys JV Basketball vs. MICDS W 28-25

Boys C Basketball vs. MICDS W 57-40

Thurs, Jan 8

Boys V Basketball vs. LHSN W 51-47 (OT)

Boys JV Basketball vs. LHSN W 43-28

Boys C Basketball vs. LHSN W 62 - 48

Boys C1 Basketball vs. LSC W 32-18

Wed, Jan 7

Girls V Swimming vs. MICDS W

Boys C Basketball vs. Clayton L 52-46

Mon, Jan 5

Boys V Basketball vs. Clayton L 55-46

Boys JV Basketball vs. Clayton T 48-48 (2OT)

Fri, Jan 2

Girls V Basketball vs. Windsor L 45-30

Tues, Dec 30

Boys V Basketball vs. Northwest L 54-46

Mon, Dec 29

Boys V Basketball vs. Bayless W 57-40

Mon, Dec 22

Co-ed Varsity Ice Hockey vs. MICDS W 3-2

Fri, Dec 5

Girls V Basketball vs. Whitfield W 41-40

Boys V Basketball vs. Luth South L

Boys JV Basketball vs. Luth South W 50-43

Mon, Dec 8

Girls JV Basketball vs. U City W 33-32 (OT)

Girls C Basketball vs. Viz L 33-18

Sat, Dec 6

Boys C Basketball vs. MICDS W 39-34

Friday, Dec 5

Boys V Basketball vs. St. Mary's L 44-35

Tuesday, Dec 2

Girls V Basketball vs. U City W 61-42

Boys V Basketball vs. Hancock W 54-28

Boys C Basketball vs. Priory W 41-16

Girls JV Basketball vs. Villa L 38-14

Monday, Dec 1

Girls JV Basketball vs. Lutheran South L 40-10

Saturday, November 15

Boys V Football vs Park Hills Central W 46-0

Saturday, November 8

Boys V Soccer vs. Perryville L 1-0

Boys V Football vs. DuBourg W 58-0

Saturday, November 1

Boys V Football vs McCluer S Berkley W 52-14

Friday, October 31

Boys V Soccer vs. JFK W 2-0

Tuesday, October 28

Boys V Soccer vs. MRH W 1-0

Saturday, October 25

Boys V Football vs Lift for Life W 44-0

Thursday, October 23

Boys JV Soccer vs. Luth South L 1-0 (OT)

Tuesday, October 21

Boys V Soccer vs. Priory W 2-1 (OT)

Saturday, October 18

Boys JV Soccer vs. Prin W 6-0

Friday, October 17

Boys V Soccer vs. Principia W 1-0 (OT)

Tuesday, October 14

Boys V Soccer vs. WCA W 1-0

Boys JV Soccer vs. WCA W 2-0

Saturday, October 11

Boys V Soccer vs. Whitfield W 3-2

Boys V Football vs. Lift for LIfe W 62-0

Friday, October 10

Girls V Tennis vs. Rosati W 5-0

Girls V Tennis vs. Kennett W 5-0

Boys Swimming vs. CBC W 107-76

Girls C Volleyball vs. Luth South L 25-8, 25-13

Wednesday, October 8

Girls V Field Hockey vs. St. Joe's L 2-1 (OT)

Girls JV Field Hockey vs. St. Joe's L 2-0

Boys C Soccer vs. St. Mary's L 5-0

Tuesday, October 7

Boys Swimming vs. DeSmet W 112-67

Boys V Soccer vs. Chaminade L 3-0

Boys JV Soccer vs. Priory W 3-1

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Prin W 25-14, 25-13

Monday, October 6

Boys C Football vs. WCA W 41-21

Boys V Soccer vs. Parkway Central T 1-1

Girls V Field Hockey vs. Ladue L 2-0

Girls JV Field Hockey vs. Ladue L 1-0

Friday, October 3

Boys V Football vs. WCA W 28-7

Tuesday, September 30

Girls V Golf 2nd Place District Tourney

Boys JV Soccer vs. Fulton School L 5-0

Monday, September 29

Boys V Soccer vs. St. Mary's T 2-2

Saturday, September 27

Boys V Football vs. MICDS W 42-6

Girls V Tennis vs. MICDS W 6-3

Girls V Field Hockey vs. MICDS  L 4-0

Girls JV Field Hockey vs. MICDS L 4-0

Boys V Soccer vs. MICDS L 1-0 (OT)

Boys JV Soccer vs. MICDS L 1-0

Girls JV Volleyball vs. MICDS L 25-22, 25-21

Friday, September 26

Boys Swimming vs. MICDS W 94-81

Boys C Football vs. MICDS L 15-14

Boys C Soccer vs. MICDS L 2-0

Girls C Volleyball vs. MICDS L 25-21, 25-20

Tuesday, September 23

Boys V Soccer vs. Lutheran St. Charles W 2-0

Monday, September 22

Boys C Football vs. Lutheran North W 19-16

Saturday, September 20

Girls V Field Hockey vs. Pembroke Hill W 6-0

Girls JV Field Hockey vs. Pembroke Hill W 1-0

Boys V Football vs. Lutheran North L 52-30

Friday, September 19

Girls V Field Hockey vs. Pembroke Hill W 4-0

Girls JV Field Hockey vs. Pembroke Hill L 1-0

Boys V Soccer vs. Lutheran South W 4-1

Boys JV Soccer vs. Lutheran North W 4-0

Girls V Tennis vs. Lutheran South W 7-2

Thursday, September 18

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Notre Dame L 25-11, 25-16, 25-12

Girls C Volleyball vs. Notre Dame L 25-13, 25-17

Wednesday, September 17

Boys V Soccer vs. DeSmet L 1-0

Boys JV Soccer vs. DeSmet W 2-1

Girls V Field Hockey vs. Whitfield W 2-1 (OT)

Girls V Tennis vs. St. Joe's L 7-2

Girls JV Volleyball vs. JFK W 25-23, 25-22

Tuesday, September 16

Boys C Soccer vs. Lutheran North W 2-1

Girls JV Volleyball vs. JFK W 25-23, 25-22

Monday, September 15

Boys C Football vs. Lutheran South L 49-14

Saturday, September 13

Varsity Football vs. Lutheran South W 52-16

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Barstow W 2-0

Friday, September 12

Boys V Soccer vs. Southern Boone L 1-0

Girls V Field Hockey vs. Lafayette W 3-1

Thursday, September 11

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Villa W 25-23, 25-19

Girls C Volleyball vs. Logos W

Tuesday, September 9

Girls V Volleyball vs. Villa L 25-7, 25-13

Girls C Volleyball vs. Villa L 25-19, 25-22

Monday, September 8

Girls V Field Hockey vs. Viz W 3-0

Boys C Football vs. Priory W 32-20

Saturday, September 6

Boys V Football vs. Priory W 38-27

Boys V Swimming vs. Ladue Invitational - Won the Meet

Friday, September 5

Boys V Soccer vs. St. Pius L 1-0 (OT)

Boys JV Soccer vs. St. Pius W 6-0

Girls V Field Hockey vs. Parkway West W 9-0

Girls JV Field Hockey vs. Parkway West W 6-0

Thursday, September 4

Boys C Soccer vs. Clayton L 1-0

Wednesday, September 3

GIrls V FIeld Hockey vs. Edwardsville L 3-1

Girls JV Field Hockey vs. Edwardsville L 2-0

Girls V Volleyball vs. Maplewood W 25-7, 25-13

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Maplewood W 25-13, 25-6

Girls C Volleyball vs. Maplewood L 25-14, 26-24

Tuesday, September 2

GIrls V FIeld Hockey vs. Parkway South W 8-0

Girls JV Field Hockey vs. Parkway South T 1-1

Boys C Football vs. Clayton W 27-0

Girls V Volleyball vs. Ritenour W 20-25, 25-21, 25-22

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Ritenour W 25-19, 26-24

Girls C Volleyball vs. Ritneour L 20-25, 25-17, 30-32

Sunday, August 31

GIrls V FIeld Hockey vs. Glenbard West W 4-1

Saturday, August 30

Boys V Football vs. Roosevelt W 42-29

Boys V Soccer vs. WCA L 2-1

GIrls V Field Hockey vs. Lafayette L 3-2

Thursday, August 28

Boys V Swimming vs. Ladue W 97-86

Boys V Soccer vs. Lutheran South L 2-1

Girls V Volleyball vs.

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Lutheran North W 25-11, 25-13

Girls C Volleyball vs. Lutheran North L 22-25, 16-25

Tuesday, August 26

Girls V Volleyball vs. Hazelwood Central W 22-25. 25-15, 25-22

Girls JV Volleyball vs. Hazelwood Central W 25-15, 20-25, 25-23

Girls C Volleyball vs. Hazelwood Central L 10-25, 24-26

Saturday, August 22

Boys V Soccer vs. Lutheran North W 10-1

Boys V Football vs. Cardinal Ritter W 43-0

Friday, August 21

Boys V Swimming vs. Cape Central W 92-73

Boys V Soccer vs. Lutheran North W 10-1

Boys V Football vs. Cardinal Ritter W 43-0